Skip to main content
Call: (833) 606-3777

USA Debris Cleaners

Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals in San Francisco, CA, 94130

Need a trusted roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco? Whether you’re tearing off a roof near San Francisco or clearing out a flooded basement, getting the right container size and permit saves time. USA Debris Cleaners has 16 years of experience matching homeowners and contractors with the right dumpster and local requirements. Call (833) 606-3777 for a free quote.

4.9 — 4,565 Reviews | Serving San Francisco, CA

apartment-complex-community-cl-004 — featured hero banner, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA — view 2

Licensed & Insured

Providers connected through USA Debris Cleaners carry proper licensing and insurance for roll-off dumpster rentals work. Always confirm credentials with your selected provider before scheduling.

Local San Francisco, CA Experts

Connecting San Francisco, CA customers with service providers who know the area, local code requirements, and typical property conditions.

No Hidden Fees

Pricing is set by each independent provider. Ask for a written estimate before work begins. We never mark up quotes.

Fast Response

Call (833) 606-3777 and we'll connect you with an available local provider.

USA Debris Cleaners roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
WHAT WE DO

What We Offer in San Francisco, CA

Green waste and storm cleanup in San Francisco, CA? Yard Waste Dumpster Rental with practical loading tips so you do not mix prohibited materials.

Active job sites in San Francisco, CA need on-time delivery and swap service — construction debris removal sized for your remodel scope.

Concrete and masonry are dense — heavy concrete disposal in San Francisco, CA with clear fill-line rules so drivers do not leave a overloaded box on site.

Renovation debris varies by trade — bathroom renovation dumpster rental in San Francisco, CA with container sizes matched to drywall, lumber, and fixture tear-outs.

Shingle squares add up to tons quickly. We help San Francisco, CA roofers pick the right box size and avoid overweight scale fees on siding replacement dumpster.

Kitchen remodel dumpster rental in San Francisco, CA, OH 44306. Avoid overage fees and space shortages. Call USA Debris Cleaners for a free quote.

Driveway Protection Boards in San Francisco, CA — practical container sizing, placement guidance, and disposal rules explained before you book.

Home cleanouts and moves in San Francisco, CA need driveway-friendly placement and the right container size — estate cleanout dumpster rental without surprise reload fees.

Bulk items and mixed junk need the right box and loading plan — bulk trash container rental in San Francisco, CA with prohibited-item guidance before you fill the container.

Local tire disposal service for San Francisco, CA with clear pricing drivers, weight limits, and scheduling you can plan around.

Flood and fire cleanup in San Francisco, CA mixes wet materials and structural debris — fire damage debris removal with contamination-aware disposal guidance.

Appliances, furniture, and bulk trash from San Francisco, CA homes — appliance recycling pickup with driveway protection and weight tips.

Storm and disaster debris in San Francisco, CA needs fast placement and weight planning — storm damage cleanup dumpster with emergency scheduling options.

Furniture, boxes, and household junk from San Francisco, CA properties — hoarding cleanout dumpster with clear rental days and pickup timing.

Avoid mid-demo space issues with walk-in dumpster rental in San Francisco, CA. Easy wheelbarrow loading for heavy debris. Call USA Debris Cleaners for a free quote today.

Short rentals and tight timelines in San Francisco, CA — emergency same day dumpster with delivery windows, extension options, and pickup coordination.

Avoid landfill rejection and extra fees with dedicated Mattress Disposal Service in San Francisco, CA. USA Debris Cleaners handles pickup, recycling, and proper disposal. Get a...

Brush, limbs, and yard debris fill a box differently than construction junk — street permit dumpster rental sized for San Francisco, CA landscaping and cleanup projects.

apartment-complex-community-cl-004 — trusted local provider team, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
WHY US

Why Choose USA Debris Cleaners?

  • 1 Local Coverage – Connecting customers with roll-off dumpster rentals providers in San Francisco, CA and nearby areas.
  • 2 Easy to Reach – Call or email to reach a local provider directly.
  • 3 Pricing by Provider – Each provider sets their own rates. Call to ask about pricing for your specific job.
  • 4 Full Service Range – Providers in our network cover Construction Debris Removal, Roofing Shingle Disposal and more.
  • 5 Independent Providers – We connect you with third-party service professionals. Call before booking if you have questions.
apartment-complex-community-cl-004 — Dumpster Rentals Across California's Diverse Regions, roll-off dumpster rentals in San…

Dumpster Rentals Across California's Diverse Regions

Proudly serving neighborhoods from the iconic curves of Lombard Street to the bustling Ferry Building and the serene expanses of Golden Gate Park, our local services team knows San Francisco inside and out including the vital rhythms near San Francisco International Airport and the cultural heart of the city’s museums. We bring you faster response times, tailored solutions that understand our unique microclimates and communities, and a genuine commitment to keeping the Bay Area thriving, right here in the city we call home.

USA Debris Cleaners brings 16 years of experience navigating California’s diverse terrain. Our team helps homeowners and contractors book the right dumpster size for projects ranging from kitchen remodels to roofing tear-offs. We coordinate street placement permits where required and provide clear weight limits upfront. Before placing a container on a public right-of-way, check city street permit requirements to avoid code enforcement delays. Expect prompt delivery, straightforward pricing, and a team that answers calls seven days a week.

apartment-complex-renovation-p-008 — Why San Francisco Residents Choose USA Debris Cleaners, roll-off dumpster rentals in Sa…

Why San Francisco Residents Choose USA Debris Cleaners

Local Route Knowledge: Our drivers know which streets require lowboy trailers for tight alley access and which neighborhoods have weight-restricted roads that affect delivery options.

Licensed and Insured Operations: We carry full insurance coverage and hold required permits for dumpster placement across California jurisdictions, from Los Angeles County to smaller coastal towns.

Driveway Protection Standard: Heavy 30-yard containers can leave asphalt scuffs or cracks. We provide driveway protection boards and recommend plywood sheets under the container rails to prevent surface damage.

Transparent Weight Allowance: A 20-yard dumpster filled with concrete can easily exceed the 3-ton weight limit. We explain your included tonnage at booking and quote overage rates before the container drops.

Same-Day Emergency Response: When flood-damaged drywall or storm debris needs immediate removal, our Friday afternoon dispatch team keeps trucks available. Emergency deliveries run $450–$900 depending on distance and container size.

No-Hassle Prohibited Item Policy: Tires, batteries, paint, and refrigerants get rejected at landfills under federal hazardous waste rules. We provide a clear list at booking so your load moves through without rejection or extra fees.

Experienced Booking Guidance: Most customers underestimate tonnage or volume for their project. A 10-yard dumpster fills fast during a kitchen remodel. We help match container size to your actual debris volume and disposal requirements.

attic-storage-clearing-day-a-w-010 — When San Francisco Homeowners Need Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals Fast, roll-off dumpster re…

When San Francisco Homeowners Need Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals Fast

Some jobs seem straightforward until the dumpster arrives and something goes wrong. Here are the most common signs that it’s time to call a pro who knows San Francisco rules.

  1. Driveway damage: A 30-yard container sitting on asphalt for a week can leave cracks or scuffs. Use driveway protection boards to avoid repair bills.
  2. Weight limit surprise: Filling a 20-yard dumpster with concrete or dirt often exceeds the included tonnage. Check the tare weight on the rental agreement and ask about heavy-load options.
  3. Shingle overload: A roofing crew tossing asphalt shingles into a 15-yard box can hit the 3-ton allowance fast. Estimate roughly 3 squares of shingles per 10-yard container, and confirm the landfill scale rates before you load.
  4. Street permit violation: Placing a dumpster on a public road without a right-of-way permit gets flagged by code enforcement. Most San Francisco permits cost $25–$75 per week, but skipping one delays delivery and adds fines.

If you spot any of these issues, call USA Debris Cleaners before the truck arrives.

backyard-landscaping-cleanup-p-002 — How USA Debris Cleaners Handles Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals in San Francisco, roll-off du…

How USA Debris Cleaners Handles Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals in San Francisco

Working with USA Debris Cleaners is stress-free from the first call.

  1. Free Consultation: Tell us about your project debris type, volume, and timeline. We recommend the right container size (10 to 40 yards) and check San Francisco street permit rules.
  2. Site Inspection & Quote: A crew member visits your property to confirm access, measure drop-off space, and note any low-hanging wires or tight alleys. You get a fixed price with no hidden fees.
  3. Custom Plan: We arrange delivery day, place driveway protection boards if needed, and pull any required street permits on your behalf.
  4. Professional Execution: The roll-off truck drops the container using a cable winch system. For heavy loads like concrete or roofing, we use a dedicated heavy-debris container with a lower fill line.
  5. Final Walkthrough & Support: After pickup, we confirm the area is clean and answer any questions about disposal documentation or recycling credits.
backyard-landscaping-cleanup-s-004 — Roll-Off Dumpster Rental Options for Every San Francisco Job, roll-off dumpster rentals…

Roll-Off Dumpster Rental Options for Every San Francisco Job

USA Debris Cleaners handles all types of debris in San Francisco from kitchen remodels to storm damage cleanup. We also offer specialty containers for concrete-only loads and appliance recycling with certified freon recovery.

  • Construction Debris Removal: Mixed C&D waste from new builds or renovations. Sizes from 10 to 40 yards.
  • Roofing Shingle Disposal: Type 3 asphalt shingles accepted. Estimate 3 squares per 10-yard dumpster.
  • Heavy Concrete Disposal: Reinforced concrete requires a dedicated container with a 10-yard max to stay under weight limits.
  • Estate Cleanout Dumpster: Walk-in door for easy loading of furniture, boxes, and household items. 20-yard fits most single-family cleanouts.
  • Storm Damage Cleanup: Flood-damaged drywall and insulation can saturate loads; we factor that into the tonnage allowance.

Why choose USA Debris Cleaners:

  • Local expertise: We know San Francisco street permit fees, HOA rules, and landfill hours.
  • Fully insured: Licensed roll-off dumpster provider with safety-trained field crews.
  • Same-day delivery: Book before noon for emergency response, even on weekends.
basement-flood-damage-cleanup-006 — San Francisco Permit Rules for Dumpster Placement, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Fran…

San Francisco Permit Rules for Dumpster Placement

Placing a roll-off dumpster in San Francisco means following local codes to avoid fines and delays. Here’s what you need to know.

  1. Street placement permit: Most San Francisco municipalities require a right-of-way permit for dumpsters on public roads. Fees range $25–$75 per week, and reflective markings or cones may be needed.
  2. HOA restrictions: Homeowner associations often limit dumpster size, placement duration, and visibility from the street. Check your CC&Rs before ordering.
  3. Hazardous waste ban: Landfills in California reject tires, batteries, paint, and refrigerants under EPA and state hazardous waste rules. Concrete-only loads must go to a clean fill or recycling facility.
  4. Appliance recycling: Refrigerators and AC units require certified freon recovery before disposal, per EPA Section 608. USA Debris Cleaners handles that for you.
bulk-household-cleanout-contai-017 — Transparent Roll-Off Dumpster Rental Pricing in San Francisco, roll-off dumpster rental…

Transparent Roll-Off Dumpster Rental Pricing in San Francisco

Pricing depends on container size, weight, rental days, and disposal fees. Below are typical ranges for San Francisco jobs.

  • 10-yard residential cleanout: $300–$500 weight and rental period included.
  • 20-yard construction debris: $400–$650 tonnage overage and distance to landfill.
  • 30-yard roofing shingle job: $500–$800 shingle weight and disposal fees.
  • 40-yard commercial site: $600–$1,000 volume, weight, and rental days.
  • Concrete-only 10-yard: $350–$600 clean fill disposal and heavy weight surcharge.

All prices include delivery, pickup, and standard tonnage allowance. Overage fees apply at the landfill scale if the load exceeds the agreed weight. Contact (833) 606-3777 for a firm quote based on your San Francisco project.

RECENT PROJECTS

Recent Projects Gallery

Recent roll-off dumpster rentals project photos in San Francisco, CA.

apartment-complex-community-cl-004 — completed project, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
apartment-complex-renovation-p-008 — professional installation, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
attic-storage-clearing-day-a-w-010 — quality workmanship, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
backyard-landscaping-cleanup-p-002 — before and after result, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
backyard-landscaping-cleanup-s-004 — on-site job work, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
basement-flood-damage-cleanup-006 — specialist at work, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
bulk-household-cleanout-contai-017 — finished craftsmanship, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
commercial-construction-site-w-002 — expert technician, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
commercial-construction-site-w-003 — detailed close-up, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
commercial-office-renovation-w-002 — project overview, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
concrete-contractor-job-site-b-008 — recent job completion, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
concrete-contractor-job-site-c-007 — client result, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
construction-site-debris-conta-004 — completed project, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
construction-site-dumpster-del-001 — professional installation, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
deck-demolition-backyard-renov-009 — quality workmanship, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA
demolition-site-debris-contain-006 — before and after result, roll-off dumpster rentals in San Francisco, CA

Need Roll-Off Dumpster Rentals in San Francisco, CA?

Call or email to reach a local service provider in your area.

POSTAL COVERAGE

ZIP Codes We Cover in San Francisco, CA

roll-off dumpster rentals requests in San Francisco, CA often come from these zip codes and nearby streets.

San Francisco, CA

94130, 94131, 94132, 94133, 94134, 94103, 94102, 94105, 94104, 94188, 94158, 94124, 94123, 94122, 94121, 94129, 94118, 94108, 94107, 94112, 94110, 94116, 94117, 94114, 94115, 94111, 94109, 94127, 94119, 94120, 94125, 94137, 94139, 94140, 94141, 94142, 94143, 94144, 94145, 94146, 94147, 94151, 94159, 94160, 94161, 94163, 94164, 94172, 94177

Broadmoor, CA

94015

Daly City, CA

94015, 94014, 94016, 94017

Brisbane, CA

94005

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I mix yard waste with construction debris in a roll-off dumpster in San Francisco?
Mixing yard waste with construction debris is generally allowed in a standard roll-off dumpster, but it may increase disposal costs because mixed loads go to a C&D landfill instead of a lower-cost green waste facility. For large amounts of yard waste, consider a dedicated Yard Waste Dumpster Rental that routes material to a composting site. Check with your provider about clean-load discounts for separate streams.
Do I need a permit for a roll-off dumpster placed on private property in San Francisco?
Dumpsters placed on private property, such as a driveway or backyard, usually do not require a street permit, but HOA rules may still apply. However, if the container extends onto a public right-of-way, a permit from the Local Municipal Code Enforcement Office is mandatory. Check with your city or county solid waste authority to confirm local rules.
What are the weight limits for a 15-yard dumpster used for roofing shingle disposal in San Francisco?
A 15-yard dumpster typically has an included tonnage allowance around 2 to 3 tons, but asphalt shingles are heavy about 3 squares per 10-yard dumpster. Filling a 15-yard with shingles can easily exceed the allowance, triggering overage fees of $50 to $100 per ton at the landfill. Ask for a roofing-only container with a higher weight allowance if available.
What should I expect during a storm damage cleanup dumpster rental in San Francisco?
Storm damage cleanup often involves wet, heavy debris like soaked drywall, insulation, and tree limbs, which can quickly push weight past the included tonnage. A 20-yard or 30-yard dumpster is typical, but consider a 10-yard for heavy loads to avoid overage fees. Schedule the rental as soon as possible since same-day availability may be limited after a storm.
How does the appliance recycling pickup work with a roll-off dumpster rental in San Francisco?
Appliances like refrigerators, freezers, and AC units must have certified freon recovery before disposal under EPA Section 608 regulations. Many rental companies offer Appliance Recycling Pickup as a separate service, where they remove the appliance and handle refrigerant recovery. Never toss appliances into a standard dumpster they will be rejected at the landfill.
GET A QUOTE

Request a Quote in San Francisco, CA

Fill in the details below and a local roll-off dumpster rentals provider will follow up. Or call us directly: (833) 606-3777

By submitting this form you consent to being contacted by roll-off dumpster rentals providers in your area. We do not sell your data.

CONTACT US

Get in Touch

Ready to schedule? Call or email us today.

Call Us

(833) 606-3777

Our Location

910 White Pond Dr, Akron, OH 44320